in

Grammy Awards 2021: Full Nominees List

Grammy Awards 2021 nominees list have been revealed and Beyonce have topped the list by 9 nods. Dua Lipa, Taylor Swift, Roddy Ricch are in the 63rd Grammy Awards 2021 up with 6 Awards which will take place on 31th January, 2021, in Los Angeles, California at Staples Center.

Grammy Awards 2021
https://www.grammy.com/

Grammy Awards 2021’s Nominees List Below;

  • Record of the Year
    Beyoncé – Black Parade
    Black Pumas – Colors
    DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch – Rockstar
    Doja Cat – Say So
    Billie Eilish – Everything I Wanted
    Dua Lipa – Don’t Start Now
    Post Malone – Circles
    Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé – Savage
  • Album of the Year
    Jhené Aiko – Chilombo
    Black Pumas – Black Pumas (Deluxe Edition)
    Coldplay – Everyday Life
    Jacob Collier – Djesse Vol. 3
    Haim – Women in Music Pt. III
    Dua Lipa – Future Nostalgia
    Post Malone – Hollywood’s Bleeding
    Taylor Swift – Folklore
  • Song of the Year
    Beyoncé – Black Parade
    Roddy Ricch – The Box
    Taylor Swift – Cardigan
    Post Malone – Circles
    Dua Lipa – Don’t Start Now
    Billie Eilish – Everything I Wanted 
    H.E.R. – I Can’t Breathe 
    JP Saxe Featuring Julia Michaels – If the World Was Ending
  • Best New Artist
    Ingrid Andress
    Phoebe Bridgers
    Chika
    Noah Cyrus
    D Smoke
    Doja Cat
    Kaytranada
    Megan Thee Stallion
  • Best Pop Solo Performance
    Justin Bieber – Yummy
    Doja Cat – Say So
    Billie Eilish – Everything I Wanted
    Dua Lipa – Don’t Start Now
    Harry Styles – Watermelon Sugar
    Taylor Swift – Cardigan
  • Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
    J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny & Tainy – Un Dia (One Day)
    Justin Bieber Featuring Quavo – Intentions
    BTS – Dynamite
    Lady Gaga with Ariana Grande – Rain On Me
    Taylor Swift Featuring Bon Iver – Exile
  • Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
    (Burt Bacharach &) Daniel Tashian – Blue Umbrella
    Harry Connick, Jr. – True Love: A Celebration of Cole Porter
    James Taylor – American Standard
    Rufus Wainwright – Unfollow the Rules
    Renée Zellweger – Judy
  • Best Pop Vocal Album
    Justin Bieber – Changes
    Lady Gaga – Chromatica
    Dua Lipa – Future Nostalgia
    Harry Styles – Fine Line
    Taylor Swift – Folklore
  • Best Dance Recording
    Diplo & SIDEPIECE – On My Mind
    Disclosure Featuring Aminé & Slowthai – My High
    Flume Featuring Toro y Moi – The Difference
    Jayda G – Both of Us
    Kaytranada Featuring Kali Uchis – 10%
  • Best Dance/Electronic Album
    Arca – Kick I
    Baauer – Planet’s Mad
    Disclosure – Energy
    Kaytranada – Bubba
    Madeon – Good Faith
  • Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
    Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah – Axiom
    Jon Batiste – Chronology of a Dream: Live at the Village Vanguard
    Black Violin – Take the Stairs
    Grégoire Maret, Romain Collin & Bill Frisell – Americana
    Snarky Puppy – Live at the Royal Albert Hall
  • Best Rock Performance
    Fiona Apple – Shameika
    Big Thief – Not
    Phoebe Bridgers – Kyoto
    HAIM – The Steps
    Brittany Howard – Stay High
    Grace Potter – Daylight
  • Best Metal Performance
    Body Count – Bum-Rush
    Code Orange – Underneath
    In the Moment – The In-Between
    Poppy – Bloodmoney
    Power Trip – Executioner’s Tax (Swing of the Axe) – Live
  • Best Rock Song
    Phoebe Bridgers – Kyoto
    Tame Impala – Lost in Yesterday
    Big Thief – Not
    Fiona Apple – Shameika
    Brittany Howard – Stay High
  • Best Rock Album
    Fontaines D.C. – A Hero’s Death
    Michael Kiwanuka – Kiwanuka
    Grace Potter – Daylight
    Sturgill Simpson – Sound and Fury
    The Strokes – The New Abnormal
  • Best Alternative Music Album
    Fiona Apple – Fetch the Bolt Cutters
    Beck – Hyperspace
    Phoebe Bridgers – Punisher
    Brittany Howard – Jaime
    Tame Impala – The Slow Rush
  • Best R&B Performance
    Jhené Aiko Featuring John Legend – Lightning & Thunder 
    Beyoncé – Black Parade 
    Jacob Collier Featuring Mahalia & Ty Dolla $ign – All I Need
    Brittany Howard – Goat Head
    Emily King – See Me
  • Best Traditional R&B Performance
    The Baylor Project Featuring Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor – Sit on Down
    Chloe x Halle – Wonder What She Thinks of Me
    Mykal Kilgore – Let Me Go
    Ledisi – Anything for You
    Yebba – Distance
  • Best R&B Song
    Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello – Better Than I Imagine
    Beyoncé – Black Parade
    Tiana Major9 & EARTHGANG – Collide
    Chloe x Halle – Do It
    Skip Marley & H.E.R. – Slow Down
  • Best Progressive R&B Album
    Jhené Aiko – Chilombo
    Chloe X Halle – Ungodly Hour
    Free Nationals – Free Nationals
    Robert Glasper – F*** Yo Feelings
    Thundercat – It Is What It Is
  • Best R&B Album
    Ant Clemons – Happy 2 Be Here
    Giveon – Take Time
    Luke James – To Feel Love/d
    John Legend – Bigger Love
    Gregory Porter – All Rise
  • Best Rap Performance
    Big Sean Featuring Nipsey Hussle – Deep Reverence
    DaBaby – Bop
    Jack Harlow – What’s Poppin
    Lil Baby – The Bigger Picture
    Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé – Savage
    Pop Smoke – Dior
  • Best Melodic Rap Performance
    DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch – Rockstar
    Drake Featuring Lil Durk – Laugh Now, Cry Later
    Anderson .Paak – Lockdown
    Roddy Ricch – The Box
    Travis Scott – Highest in the Room
  • Best Rap Song
    Lil Baby – The Bigger Picture
    Roddy Ricch – The Box
    Drake Featuring Lil Durk – Laugh Now, Cry Later
    DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch – Rockstar
    Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé – Savage
  • Best Rap Album
    D SMOKE – Black Habits
    Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist – Alfredo
    Jay Electronica – A Written Testimony
    Nas – King’s Disease
    Royce 5’9” – The Allegory
  • Best Country Solo Performance
    Eric Church – Stick That in Your Country Song
    Brandy Clark – Who You Thought I Was
    Vince Gill – When My Amy Prays
    Mickey Guyton – Black Like Me
    Miranda Lambert – Bluebird
  • Best Country Duo/Group Performance
    Brothers Osborne – All Night
    Dan + Shay & Justin Bieber – 10,000 Hours
    Lady A – Ocean
    Little Big Town – Sugar Coat
    Old Dominion – Some People Do
  • Best Country Song
    Miranda Lambert – Bluebird
    Maren Morris – The Bones
    The Highwomen – Crowded Table
    Ingrid Andress – More Hearts than Mine
    Old Dominion – Some People Do
  • Best Country Album
    Ingrid Andress – Lady Like
    Brandy Clark – Your Life Is a Record
    Miranda Lambert – Wildcard
    Little Big Town – Nightfall
    Ashley McBryde – Never Will
  • Best New Age Album
    Laurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal, and Jesse Paris Smith – Songs from the Bardo
    Priya Darshini – Periphery
    Superposition – Form//Less
    Jim “Kimo” West – More Guitar Stories 
    Cory Wong & Jon Batiste – Meditations
  • Best Improvised Jazz Solo
    Christian Scott Atunde – Guinivere
    Pachamama – Regina Carter
    Gerald Clayton – Celia
    Chick Corea – All Blues
    Joshua Redman – Moe Honk
  • Best Jazz Vocal Album
    Thana Alexa – Ona
    Kurt Elling featuring Danilo Pérez – Secrets Are the Best Stories
    Carmen Lundy – Modern Ancestors
    Somi with Frankfurt Radio Big Band – Holy Room: Live at the Alte Oper
    Kenny Washington – What’s the Hurry
  • Best Jazz Instrumental Album
    Ambrose Akinmusire – On the Tender Spot of Every Calloused Moment
    Terri Lyne Carrington and Social Science – Waiting Game
    Gerald Clayton – Happening: Live at the Village Vanguard
    Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade – Trilogy 2
    Redman Mehldau McBride Blade – Roundagain
  • Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
    Gregg August – Dialogues on Race
    John Beasley – Monk’estra Plays John Beasley
    Orrin Evans and the Captain Black Big Band – The Intangible Between
    John Hollenbeck with Theo Bleckmann, Kate McGarry, Gary Versace, and the Frankfurt Radio Big Band – Songs You Like a Lot
    Maria Schneider Orchestra – Data Lords
  • Best Latin Jazz Album
    Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra – Tradiciones
    Arturo O’Farrill & the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra – Four Questions
    Chico Pinhero – City of Dreams
    Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Aimée Nuviola – Viento y Tiempo – Live at Blue Note Tokyo
    Poncho Sanchez – Trane’s Delight
  • Best Gospel Performance/Song
    Melvin Crispell III – Wonderful Is Your Name
    Ricky Dillard Featuring Tiff Joy – Release (Live)
    Rodney “Darkchild” Jerkins Presents: The Good News – Come Together
    Travis Greene – Won’t Let Go
    Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music – Movin’ On
  • Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
    Kari Jobe, Cody Carnes & Elevation Worship – The Blessing (Live)
    Lecrae Featuring Kirk Franklin – Sunday Morning
    We The Kingdom – Holy Water
    Tauren Wells Featuring Jenn Johnson – Famous For (I Believe)
    Zach Williams & Dolly Parton – There Was Jesus
  • Best Gospel Album
    Antony Brown & group therAPy – 2ECOND WIND: READY
    Myron Butler – My Tribute
    Ricky Dillard – Choirmaster
    PJ Morton – Gospel According to PJ
    Kierra Sheard – Kierra
  • Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
    Cody Carnes – Run to the Father
    Hillsong Young & Free – All of My Best Friends
    We The Kingdom – Holy Water
    Tauren Wells – Citizen of Heaven
    Kanye West – Jesus Is King
  • Best Roots Gospel Album
    Mark Bishop – Beautiful Day
    The Crabb Family – 20/20
    The Erwins – What Christmas Really Means
    Fisk Jubilee Singers – Celebrating Fisk! (The 150th Anniversary Album)
    Ernie Haase & Signature Sound – Something Beautiful
  • Best Latin Pop or Urban Album
    Bad Bunny – YHLQMDLG
    Camilo – Por Primera Vez
    Kany Garcia – Mesa Para Dos
    Ricky Martin – Pausa
    Deb Nova – 3:33
  • Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album
    Bajofondo – Aura
    Cami – Monstruo
    Culturo Profética – Sobrevolando
    Rito Paez – La Conquesta del Espacio
    Lido Pimienta – Miss Colombia
  • Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
    Alejandro Fernández – Hecho en México
    Lupita Infante – La Serenata
    Natalia Lafourcade – Un Canto por México, Vol. 1
    Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose Hernandez – Bailando Sones Huapangos con Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose Hernandez
    Christian Nodal – Ayayay!
  • Best Tropical Latin Album
    José Alberto “El Ruiseñor” – Mi Tumbao
    Edwin Bonilla – Infinito
    Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis – Sigo Cantado al Amor (Deluxe)
    Grupo Niche – 40
    Victor Manuelle – Memorias de Navidad
  • Best American Roots Performance
    Black Pumas – Colors
    Bonny Light Horseman – Deep in Love
    Brittany Howard – Short and Sweet
    Norah Jones & Mavis Staples – I’ll Be Gone
    I Remember Everything – John Prine
  • Best American Roots Song
    The Secret Sisters – Cabin
    Sierra Hull – Ceiling to the Floor
    Sarah Jarosz – Hometown
    John Prine – I Remember Everything
    Lucia Williams – Man Without a Soul
  • Best Americana Album
    Courtney Marie Andrews – Old Flowers
    Hiss golden Messenger – Terms of Surrender
    Sarah Jarosz – World on the Ground
    Marcus King – El Dorado
    Lucinda Williams – Good Souls Better Angels
  • Best Bluegrass Album
    Danny Barnes – Man on Fire
    Thomm Jutz – To Live in Two Worlds Vol. 1
    Steep Canyon Rangers – North Carolina Songbook
    Billy Strings – Home
    Various Artists – The John Hartford Fiddle Tune Project , Vol. 1
  • Best Traditional Blues Album
    Frank Bey – All My Dues Are Paid
    Don Bryant – You Make Me Feel
    Robert Cray Band – That’s What I Heard
    Jimmy “Duck” Holmes – Cypress Grove
    Bobby Rush – Rawer Than Raw
  • Best Contemporary Blues Album
    Fantastic Negrito – Have You Lost Your Mind Yet?
    Ruthie Foster Big Band – Live At the Paramount
    G. Love – The Juice
    Bettye LaVette – Blackbirds
    North Mississippi Allstars – Up And Rolling
  • Best Folk Album
    Bonny Light Horseman – Bonny Light Horseman
    Leonard Cohen – Thanks for the Dance
    Laura Marling – Song for Our Daughter
    The Secret Sisters – Saturn Return
    Gillian Welch & David Rawlings – All the Good Times
  • Best Regional Roots Music Album
    Black Lodge Singers – My Relatives “Nikso Kowaiks”
    Cameron Dupuy and the Cajun Troubadours – Cameron Dupuy and the Cajun Troubadours
    N? Wai Eh? – Lovely Sunrise
    New Orleans Nightcrawlers – Atmosphere
    Sweet Cecilia – A Tribute to Al Berard
  • Best Reggae Album
    Buju Banton – Upside Down 2020
    Skip Marley – Higher Place
    Maxi Priest – It All Comes Back to Love
    Toots & the Maytals – Got to Be Tough
    The Wailers – One World
  • Best Global Music Album
    Antibalas – FU Chronicles
    Burna Boy – Twice As Tall
    Bebel Gilberto – Agora
    Anoushka Shankar – Love Letters
    Tinariwen – Amadjar
  • Best Children’s Music Album
    Joanie Leeds – All the Ladies
    Alastair Moock and Friends – Be a Pain: An Album for Young (and Old) Leaders
    Dog on Fleas – I’m an Optimist
    The Okee Dokee Brothers – Songs for Singin’
    Justin Roberts – Wild Life
  • Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
    Flea – Acid For The Children: A Memoir
    Ken Jennings – Alex Trebek – The Answer Is…
    Rachel Maddow – Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth
    Ronan Farrow – Catch And Kill
    Meryl Streep (& Full Cast) – Charlotte’s Web (E.B. White)
  • Best Comedy Album
    Tiffany Haddish – Black Mitzvah
    Patton Oswalt – I Love Everything
    Jim Gaffigan – The Pale Tourist
    Bill Burr – Paper Tiger
    Jerry Seinfeld – 23 Hours to Kill
  • Best Musical Theater Album
    Amélie
    American Utopia on Broadway
    Jagged Little Pill
    Little Shop of Horrors
    The Prince of Egypt
    Soft Power
  • Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
    A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
    Bill & Ted Face the Music
    Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga
    Frozen 2
    Jojo Rabbit
  • Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
    Max Richter – Ad Astra
    Kamasi Washington – Becoming
    Hildur Guðnadóttir – Joker
    Thomas Newman – 1917
    John Williams – Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
  • Best Song Written for Visual Media
    Taylor Swift – Beautiful Ghosts
    Brandi Carlile – Carried Me With You
    Idina Menzel & Aurora – Into the Unknown
    Billie Eilish – No time to Die
    Cynthia Ervio – Stand Up
  • Best Instrumental Composition
    Arturo O’Farrill & the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra – Baby Jack
    Christian Snads – Be Water II
    Alexandre Desplat – Plumfield
    Maria Schneider – Sputnik
  • Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
    Hildur Gusnadóttir – Bathroom Dance
    John Beasley – Donna Lee
    Remyle Boef- Honeymooners
    Alvin Chea & Jarrett Johnson – Lift Every Voice and Sing
    Jeremy Levy – Uranus: The Magician
  • Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
    John Beasley & Maria Mendes – Asas Fechadas
    Jacob Collier – He Won’t Hold You
    Erin Bentlage, Sara Gazarek, Johnkaye Kencridk & Amanda Taylor – Desert Song
    Alan Broadbent & Pat Metheny – From This Place
    Talia Billig, Nic Hard & Becca Stevens – Slow Burn
  • Best Recording Package
    Coldplay – Everyday Life
    Lil Wayne – Funeral
    Grouplove – Healer
    Caspian – On Circles
    Desert Sessions – Vols. 11 & 12
  • Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package
    Paul McCartney – Flaming Pie (Collector’s Edition)
    Grateful Dead – Giants Stadium 1987, 1989, 1991
    Depeche Mode – Mode
    Wilco – Ode to Joy
    Various Artists – The Story of Ghostly International
  • Best Album Notes
    Various Artists – At the Minstrel Show: Minstrel Routines from the Studio 1894-1926
    Various Artists – The Bakersfield Sound: Country Music Capital of the West, 1940-1974
    The Replacements – Dead Man’s Pop
    Various Artists – The Missing Link: How Gus Haenschen Got Us from Joplin to Jazz and Shaped the Music Business
    Nat Shusloff – Out of a Clear Blue Sky
  • Best Historical Album
    Unique Quartette – Celebrated, 1985-1896
    Nat King Cole – Hittin’ the Ramp: The Early years (1936-1943)
    Mister Rogers – It’s Such a Good Feeling: The Best of Mister Rogers
    Prince – 1999 Super Deluxe Edition
    Orchestral Maneuvers in the Dark – Souvenir
    Bela Fleck – Throw Down Your Heart: The Complete Africa Sessions
  • Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
    Devon Gifillian – Black Hole Rainbow
    Katie Pruitt – Expectations
    Beck – Hyperspace
    Brittany Howard – Jaime
    Sierra Hull – 25 Trips
  • Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
    Jack Antonoff
    Dan Auerbach
    Dave Cobb
    Flying Lotus
    Andrew Watt
  • Best Remixed Recording
    Phil Good – Do You Ever (Rac Mix)
    Deadmau5 – Imaginary Friends (Morgan Page Remix)
    Jasper Street Co. – Praying for You (Louie Vega Main Mix)
    Saint Jhn – Roses (Imanbek Remix)
    Bazzi – Young & Alive (Bazzi vs. Haywire Remix)
  • Best Engineered Album, Classical
    JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus – Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua
    David Robertson, Eric Owens, Angel Blue, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus – Gershwin: Porgy and Bess
    Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion – Hynes: Field
    Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic – Ives: Complete Symphonies
    Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra – Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, “Babi Yar”
  • Producer of the Year, Classical
    Blanton Asplaugh
    David Frost
    Jesse Lewis
    Dmitriy Lipay
    Elaine Martone
  • Best Orchestral Performance
    Oregon Symphony – Aspects of America – Pulitzer Edition
    Iceland Symphony Orchestra – Concurrence
    San Francisco Symphony – Copland: Symphony No. 3
    Los Angeles Philharmonic – Ives: Complete Symphonies
    Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra – Lutos?awski: Symphonys Nos. 2 & 3
  • Best Opera Recording
    Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Odyssey Opera Chorus – Dello Joio: The Trial at Rouen
    Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra; Florentine Opera Chorus – Floyd, C.: Prince of Players
    The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus – Gershwin: Porgy and Bess
    Il Pomo D’Oro – Handel: Agrippina
    Orchestra Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin; Chorus Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin – Zemlinsky: Der Zwerg
  • Best Choral Performance
    The Crossing – Carthage
    James K. Bass, J’Nai Bridges, Timothy Fallon, Kenneth Overton, Hila Plitmann & Matthew Worth; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra; Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus & UCLA Chamber Singers – Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua
    Joseph Charles Beutel & Anna Dennis; Orchestra Of St. Luke’s; Cathedral Choral Society, The Clarion Choir, Kansas City Chorale & The Saint Tikhon Choir – Kastalsky: Requiem
    Joshua Blue, Raehann Bryce-Davis, Dashon Burton, Malcolm J. Merriweather & Laquita Mitchell; Oratorio Society Of New York Orchestra; Oratorio Society Of New York Chorus – Moravec: Sanctuary Road
    Sarah Walker; Skylark Vocal Ensemble – Once Upon a Time
  • Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
    Pacifica Quartet – Contemporary Voices
    Brooklyn Rider – Healing Modes
    Ted hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra: Hearne, T: Place
    Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion – Hynes: Fields
    Dover Quartet – The Schumann Quartets\
  • Best Classical Instrumental Solo
    Kirill Gerstein – Adès: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra
    Igor Levit – Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas
    Augustin Hadelich – Bohemian Tales
    Daniil Trifonov – Destination Rachmaninov – Arrival
    Richard O’Neill – Theofanidis: Concerto for Viola and Chamber Orchestra
  • Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
    Stephen Powell – American Composers at Play – William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto
    Nicholas Phan – Clairières – Songs by Lili & Nadia Boulanger
    Cecilia Bartoli – Farinelli
    Brian Giebler – A Lad’s Love
    Sarah Brailey & Dashon Burton – Smyth: The Prison
  • Best Classical Compendium
    Mark Stone & Christianne Stotijn – Adès Conducts Adès
    Clément Mao-Takacs – Saariaho: Graal Théâtre; Circle Map; Nieges; Vers Toi Qui Es Si Loin
    José Serebrier – Serebrier: Symphonic Bach Variations; Laments and Hallelujahs; Flute Concerto
    Isabel Leonard – Thomas, M.T.: From the Diary of Anne Frank & Meditations on Rilke
    Matt Haimovitz – Woolf, L.P.: Fire and Flood
  • Best Contemporary Classical Composition
    Thomas Adès – Adès: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra
    Richard Danielpour – Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua
    Carlisle Floyd – Floyd, C.: Prince of Players
    Ted Hearne – Hearne, T.: Place
    Christopher Rouse – Rouse: Symphony No. 5
  • Best Music Video
    Beyoncé – Brown Skin Girl
    Future Featuring Drake – Life Is Good
    Anderson .Paak – Lockdown
    Harry Styles – Adore You
    Woodkid – Goliath
  • Best Music Film
    Beastie Boys – Beastie Boys Story
    Beyoncé – Black Is King
    Freestyle Love Supreme – We Are Freestyle Love Supreme
    Linda Ronstadt – Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice
    ZZ Top -That Little Ol’ Band From Texas

Spread the love

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Loading…

0

Comments

0 comments

Donald Trump Continues To Reject His Lost - "I concede NOTHING"

Donald Trump Continues To Reject His Lost – “I concede NOTHING”

Grammy Awards 2021; Trevor Noah Will Host

Grammy Awards 2021; Trevor Noah Will Host